?

Log in

Cypress Hill Soldiers' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Cypress Hill Soldiers

[ website | CypressHill.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

does anyone have the new b real solo album [25 Jan 2009|06:06pm]

jonnywoas215
i heard the song don't ya dare laugh and its fire, im trying to find the album and i don't know if its out yet or not
post comment

[17 Jan 2009|03:19pm]

verbal_odyssey


Click on the picture above to join a new community for stoners!

If you love reading about the stupid shit that people do when stoned then this is the place. Post your own silly stories, c'mon, you know you have some! Feel free also discuss your crazy stoner theories!

stonermoments
post comment

[24 Nov 2008|12:29am]

mazacat
Внимание...
Дурацкое слово "внимание"..
Но.. люди которые пользуются чужим трудом, горем, харонят марку White Trash For Cash..
 
 
В эту ночь... Из нашей студии было вывезено всё оборудывание, вся коллекция.. все лейкала...
Самое страшное что это сделали те люди, точнее тот человек которого мы считали своей семьёй
 
Мне страшно...
Очень...
Похоже на предательство...
А на самом деле-тупость...
Страшно...
От тупости и от того что марку просто харонят  из-за бохвальства собственного ЭГО...
Я делала всё что бы наша история жила... 
Мы отряхивались, вставали, поднимались не смотря ни на что, не смотря на то как бы нам тяжело не было...    
Человек просто воспользовался моим состонием,  моим отчание от смерти близкого... 
Низко... 
Страшно мне.... 
Я незнаю как дальше жить...  
_____________________________________

Вывезено всё оборудывание суммой на 24.000евро... вся колллекция...
Всё то что мы заработали вместе, всё то что мы элементарно внесли в марку,в том числе  по средству меня, по средству превлечения  инвестиций... 
___________________________________________________________________
 
Мы очень надеемсяся на вашу поддержку...
Я, Мася, Макс, Вова...

____________________________________
Всё что будет на данный момент позиционироватся от имени WTFC, это не мы....  
__________________________________
Эти люди, точнее человек, зная  о причине моего отсутствия и воспользовавшись моим горем и усталостью элементарно украли всё что у нас есть.... 
Подставивь и уничтожишь нас во всём...  
Мою жизнь...  
Наше дело...
___________________________

Мы очень надеемся на вашу поддержку и понимание
post comment

"What's Your Number?" video pleaseee. [16 Sep 2005|06:37pm]

perfectperfume

Does anybody happen to have the video "What's Your Number?" who would like to send it to me? Or tell me where I can download it. I don't have a downloading program soo yeah.

Thanks in advance. <3

2 comments|post comment

Suuuuup [13 Jun 2005|10:42am]

templeofboom420
Hey, Im new...I love Cypress, like all you peeps. Im up for new friends, I love talkin to new ppl.

Peace!
post comment

thought this was weird.. [14 Mar 2005|11:22pm]

carnivoro
2 comments|post comment

Oh shit [14 Dec 2004|08:25pm]

lunaperdida
I dunno if anyone noticed but on winamp there is
a BReal station.
Performances and backstage stuff, check it out.
1 comment|post comment

[19 Jul 2004|12:34pm]

lordfuckie
Could someone please send me "How I Could Just Kill A Man"? preferably mp3.
AIM : facespoisonpale
thanks.
3 comments|post comment

[01 Nov 2004|08:25am]

_seatbelt
Cypress Hill showCollapse )
post comment

Anyone... [22 Oct 2004|10:40am]

lunaperdida
[ mood | happy ]

want a Gmail invite? let me know.

2 comments|post comment

[21 Oct 2004|12:22am]

lunaperdida
[ mood | high ]

newbie here
sup everyone..

post comment

HIIII [29 Aug 2004|10:55am]

criminal__
[ mood | busy ]

sup y'all I just joined ;)
just giving ya the heads up <33333!

1 comment|post comment

new member [15 Apr 2004|01:20am]

x3_bri_x3
[ mood | high ]

the new cd kicks ass. got it the first day it came out in the u.s. favorite song rite here is "ganja bus", and i love "once again". they just keep gettin better dont they?

1 comment|post comment

Newbieee [09 Dec 2003|02:32pm]
_toxicbutterfly
Yeah, I'm new. I didn't even know this community existed. Anyways. Saw Cypress in concert last night, at the Heaven nightclub. Hilltop Hoods supporting act. Fucking awesome. One of the best nights in a long time. They took the roof off the place. Anyway, later.
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]